PRIVACY POLICY

 

1. Management of personal data

The site www.morgannatation.com is a static site which does not store any data. Information exchanges are carried out through forms and by e-mail.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

 

1.1 Responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected as part of the User's requests and reservations and his browsing on the Site, the Person in charge of processing Personal Data is Morgan RIVAS.

As responsible for processing the data it collects, Morgan RIVAS undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force.

 

1.2 Purpose of the data collected

Morgan RIVAS may process all or part of the data:

To allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: rental data, invoicing, history, etc.

To prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, the IP address.

To improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data.

To conduct optional satisfaction surveys on www.morgannatation .com : email address.

To carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address.

Morgan RIVAS does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

 

1.3 Retention of collected data

Your Personal Data is kept in order to allow you to use our services continuously, for a period necessary to fulfill legal obligations, such as tax or accounting obligations, or for any other period necessary for the customer relationship.

 

1.4 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of www.morgannatation .com have the following rights:

Right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of User data, right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD) , when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited.

Right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD).

Right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD).

Right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 RGPD).

Right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR).

Right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom Morgan RIVAS must communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated.

As soon as Morgan RIVAS becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, Morgan RIVAS undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to meet an obligation legal.

If the User wishes to know how Morgan RIVAS uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact Morgan RIVAS in writing at the following address:

Morgan rivas
The Deven
84400 RUSTREL
FRANCE.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like Morgan RIVAS to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport). .

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on Morgan RIVAS by law, in particular as regards the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of www.morgannatation.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

 

1.5 Non-communication of personal data

Morgan RIVAS refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, Morgan RIVAS remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

Morgan RIVAS undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Client's Information is brought to the attention of Morgan RIVAS, the latter must inform the Client as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. Moreover, www.morgannatation.com does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

 

2. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action.

No personal information of the user of the site www.morgannatation.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the real estate property and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data with respect to the user of the website www.morgannatation .com .

 

2.1 Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data www.morgannatation .com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

Personal Data is transmitted in an encrypted manner, in order to avoid any fraudulent use by a third party, via an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) connection. It is a security technology that ensures that data is transmitted over the internet in a secure manner.

When processing Personal Data, Morgan RIVAS takes all reasonable measures to protect it against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 

3. Hypertext links and "cookies"

The site www.morgannatation.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Morgan RIVAS.
However, Morgan RIVAS does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact. Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time free of charge using the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

 

3.1. " COOKIES "

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User's browser and saved in the User's terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User's terminal under any circumstances.

Morgan RIVAS may process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed. This information allows Morgan RIVAS to improve the content of the Site and the User's navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. Morgan RIVAS informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of its browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when Morgan RIVAS or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, Morgan RIVAS declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by www.morgannatation.com , resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) from the impossibility for www.morgannatation.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the User's choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how the User can modify their preferences in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes in terms of Cookies. Morgan RIVAS may also call on the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Facebook, Instagram appearing on the site www.morgannatation.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application from www.morgannatation .com , Facebook, Instagram can also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the website www.morgannatation.com . At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent to www.morgannatation .com to deposit this type of cookies.

 

4. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.morgannatation .com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Apt.

 

Definitions

Client: Any professional or capable natural person, within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. Of the Civil Code, or legal person who visits the Site, subject to these general conditions.
Benefits and Services: Site www.morgannatation.com made available to Customers.
Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.
Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by Morgan RIVAS for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for the purposes of analyzes and statistics.
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).
The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).